Our 2018 WINNERS announced!!


Oskar Proy overall winner - $400 Westfield Voucher

Chasing Ray Saturday winner - $100 Bunjil Place Voucher

Eddy Robert Sunday winner - $100 Bunjil Place Voucher

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

The first-ever Busking Festival at Bunjil Place, the City of Casey’s new home of arts and entertainment, located in Narre Warren.


Busk A Move and Food Truck Carnivale will be held at Bunjil Place on Saturday 6 and Sunday 7 October, where the festival's top emerging talent will face it off in the ultimate showdown of busking brilliance.
Local contortionists, magicians, musicians will converge in the Plaza to face off in the ultimate showdown.


There can be only one Busk-Master.


Do you wanna dance coz you like to groove? Don't just stand there...come and check out the best emerging local talent competing in our first ever Busking Festival.


They're on a mission and they're wishin they have what it takes to win a stack of great prizes and take out the mantle of Casey's best busker.


They're on a mission and they're wishin they have what it takes to win a $400 Westfield Gift Voucher and take out the mantle of Casey's best busker...or at the very list one of the two $100 Bunjil Place Vouchers for our runners-up.

Enjoy face painting, rides, tasty food trucks & frosty bevies as you check out the talent and drop a coin (aka vote) for your fave! 

Saturday 6 October
12.00 pm - Bo'ness (Acoustic Music)
12.45 pm - Elizabeth Sutherland (Music)
1.30 pm - Chroma (Jazz Music)
2.15 pm - Round About Amy (Acoustic Music)
2.45 pm - Magician (Magic)
3.15 pm - Delle Rebekah (Music)
4.00 pm - Carla (Music)
4.45 pm - Chasing Ray (Music)
5.30 pm - Mani Risal (Drumming)
6.00 pm - Brittany Leo (DJ)

Sunday 7 October
12.00 pm - Zayde Potter (Acoustic Music)
12.45 pm - Nathan Varga (Acoustic Music)
1.30 pm - Bob and Ross (Music)
2.15 pm - Phoenix Harmony Chorus (Barbershop Style Music)
3.00 pm - Eddy Robert (Music)
3.45 pm - Oska Proy (Music)
4.30 pm - Byron Siren (Music)
5.00 pm - Breeze (Dance)
5.30 pm - Abe (Spoken Word)
6.00 pm - Zach Gulavin (Acoustic Music)
6.10 pm - Josiah (Spoken Word)
6.30 pm - Tao the Ambiguous One and Liam (Rap Music)
6.35 pm - Mint Dance (Dance)
7.00 pm - Social on the Veranda (Acoustic Music)
7.30 pm - Yad (Acoustic Music)

Now you know what to do.... Busk A Move.